Referees/Judges

Updated list of referee and Judges Courtesy of Shihan Jan Bulow

Surname
Jan
György
Alexander
Erik
Michael
George
Assen
Sergie
Mathias
Valius 
Vidmantas
Piven
Santos
Juan Carlos
Rolaudas
Pedro
Sangeorzan
Jesper
Oliver
János
Michael
Gintaras
Zsolt
Vladas
Grigore
Jesus
Livia
Adrian
Viktor
John
Kim
Wolfgang
Eugen
Jacek
Nasar
Silvasko
Howard
Viktor
Alwyn
Kalmar
Andreas
Gleb
Kersnauskas
Ivan
Olsauskas
Khazan
Nikolay
Todor
Georgi
Krasimir
Vladimir
Pascal
Vladimir
Lilian
Gilbert
Camilla
Denis
Yoriy

Famely name
Bülow
Karmazin
Goncharrenko
Sigvaldason
Söderkvist
Kosmidis
Assenko
Bronistovsky
Halberg
Rudys
Poskaitis
Igor
Belsue
Escalera
Mackeviricus
Soriano
Radu
Trier
Gogdän
Drienovszky
Reim
Clemnalinskis
Csiznadia
Korjakovas
Petrut
Talan
Hegedüs
Schon
Iyashcenko
Sønderup
Schumacher
Pech
Harsch
Baranowski
Ghanbari
Vladimirus
Collins
Uskarov
Heath
Arpad
Rosenhammer
Rabinorich
Remiglius
Ko´ckin
Remiglius
Nazarov
Rachev
Todorov
Furcor
Jelyazkov
Sintic
Germain
Shengelia
Mungra
Clevenirga
Wigardtsson
Jones
Tanklevskiy

Country
Denmark
Hungary
Ukraine
Denmark
Sweeden
Greece
Bulgaria
Ukraine
Denmark
Lithuania
Lithuania
Ukraine
Switzerland
Spain
Lithuania
Spain
Romania
Denmark
Hungary
Hungary
Denmark
Lithuania
Hungary
Lithuania
Romania
Spain
Hungary
Switzerland
Ukraine
Denmark
Denmark
Germany
Germany
Polan
Sweeden
Lithuania
Sweeden
Ukraine
Wales
Hungary
Germany
Isreal
Lithuania
Lithuania
Lithuania
Uzbekistan
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Croatia
France
Georgia
Holland
Holland
Sweden
UK
Ukraine

Judge



x

 
 
x
x
 

x
x


x
x
 
 


 
x

 

x
 
x
x


x
x
x
x

x


x
x
x
x
x
x











x

Referee
x
x
x
x
x
x
x


x
x


x
x


x
x
x
x
x

x
x
x

x


x
x




x

x
x

















 

Kata
x
x
x
x
x

x






x



x

x





x





x




x




















 

Licence No
1
2
3
4
5
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
21
22
23
26
27
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

The list of the judges who have obtained new EKO License.
09.04.2005, Copenhagen, Denmark

EKO Referee:
1.  Vladimiras Silvasko Lithuania
2.  Santos Belsue Switzerland

EKO Judges:
1.  Zoltan Papai Hungary
2.  Oleksandr Korol’ Ukraine
3.  Vytautas Kalvaitis Lithuania
4.  Eugenius Sivaika Lithuania
5.  Andrius Macijaskas Lithuania
6.  Armis Krauklis Lithuania
7.  Khasan Nazarov Uzbekistan
8.  Tanja Sommev Denmark
9.  Julian Leandev Denmark
10. Klaus Falk Denmark
11. Mads Sebbela Denmark
12. Lavs Martinussen Denmark
13. Hathinha Evihsen Denmark

Total:  15 new EKO judging licenses.
Alexander Goncharenko
Head of EKO Referee Committee

[E.K.O  Kyokushin] [About EKO] [W.K.O.] [Contact Us] [Directory] [Competitions] [Training camps] [Referees/Judges] [EKO Grading 2010] [Diary] [Calendar 2010] [Newsletter] [FAQ] [Photo Gallery]

Contact hara1@blueyonder.co.uk with comments or questions regarding this site.
© Copyright, European Kyokushin Karate Organisation All rights reserved.